Mentions légales

1. Informations sur le site www.saucebistrot.fr

Ce site est édité par SAUCE BISTROT
Siège social : Route des Pyrénées 64510 Baliros- France

SARLU  au capital de 30 000 Euros
N° SIRET : 794 761 155 000 25 - RCS de PAU
TVA Intra : FR03 794 761 155

Directeur de la Publication: SAUCE BISTROT

Hébergeur du site : STARTUP - 10, Rue du Tribunal - 35300 FOUGERES - France Tél: 33+ 299 170 100

Création graphique, web et développement : STARTUP - 10, Rue du Tribunal - 35300 FOUGERES - France Tél: 33+ 299 170 100

PROTECTION DES DONNÉES À CARACTÈRE PERSONNEL

saucebistrot.fr se réserve le droit de collecter des données sur l'utilisateur. La collecte des données par SAUCE BISTROT, responsable du traitement, est nécessaire à la prise en compte des demandes de l'utilisateur.

L'utilisateur est informé que ce traitement automatisé d'informations, notamment la gestion des adresses e-mails, a fait l'objet d'une déclaration à la CNIL sous le numéro 1785852 .

saucebistrot.fr met en œuvre tous les moyens pour assurer la confidentialité et la sécurité des données transmises sur le web.

Les informations à caractère personnel que nous collectons sont utilisées uniquement par saucebistrot.fr
Il est de notre responsabilité de nous assurer que les données à caractère personnel dont nous disposons sont correctes et à jour . C'est pourquoi, conformément à l'article 32 de la loi n° 2004-801 du 6 août 2004 relative à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard des traitements de données à caractère personnel et modifiant la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, vous disposez d'un droit d'accès, de modification et de suppression des informations vous concernant à exercer à tout moment auprès de saucebistrot.fr

  • soit directement sur Internet dans votre espace client

  • soit par courrier à l'adresse suivante Route des Pyrénées 64510 Baliros en nous indiquant vos nom, prénom et adresse courrielle

 

3. Propriété intellectuelle

Le site www.saucebistrot.fr est la propriété de SAUCE BISTROT en sa totalité, ainsi que l'ensemble des droits y afférents. Toute reproduction, intégrale ou partielle, est systématiquement soumise à notre autorisation par une demande formulée à info@saucebistrot.fr . La reproduction, distribution ou utilisation notamment à des fins commerciales de ces éléments, sans notre autorisation, pourra faire l'objet de poursuites pénales.

Tous les éléments du site saucebistrot.fr, qu'ils soient visuels ou sonores, sont protégés par le droit d'auteur et des marques.

Nous ne saurions être responsable des dommages, temporaires ou permanents, causés au système informatique du visiteur ni des pertes ou dommages éventuels qui seraient subis notamment suite à l'accès ou la navigation sur notre site. Le visiteur reconnaît avoir pris connaissance des présentes dispositions et s'engage à les respecter.

PRIVACY POLICY

saucebistrot.fr is committed to protecting your privacy.

 

This Privacy Policy explains our data processing practices and your options regarding the ways in which your personal data is used. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to our processing please contact us at info@saucebistrot.fr

 

Information collected

 

saucebistrot.fr collects the details provided by you on registration together with information we learn about you from your use of our service and your visits to our web site and other sites accessible from them. We also collect information about the transactions you undertake.

 

We may collect additional information in connection with your participation in any promotions or competitions offered by us and information you provide when giving us feedback or completing profile forms. We also monitor customer traffic patterns and site use which enables us to improve the service we provide.

 

Use of your information and your preferences

 

We will use your information to provide and personalise our service. We will also use your contact details to communicate with you. We may use your information to send you offers and news about saucebistrot.fr products and services. We may contact you by post, email, telephone for these purposes.

 

When you become a registered saucebistrot.fr user, you will offered an opt out from receiving any promotional material from us.

 

We like to hear your views to help us improve our service. From time to time, we may contact you by post, email, telephone to ask your opinions. Again, if you do not want to be contacted for this purpose please opt out on registration.

 

Please note that there may be instances where it may be necessary for us to communicate with you, in any event, for administrative or operational reasons relating to our service.

 

Disclosures of your information

 

We will never pass your personal data to anyone else, except for any successors in title to our business and suppliers that process data on our behalf.

 

Our web site may contain links to other web sites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

 

Cookies

 

"Cookies" are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser. You can find out more about the way cookies work on http://www.cookiecentral.com saucebistrot.fr uses cookies for a number of purposes, for instance to enable us to simplify the logging on process for registered users, to help ensure the security and authenticity of registered users, to provide the mechanisms for online shopping and to enable traffic monitoring.

 

Non-registered visitors of the site are sent anonymous cookies to keep track of their browsing patterns and build up a demographic profile. In addition, any visitor who has clicked on a saucebistrot.fr advertisement on another site that links to saucebistrot.fr will be sent a semi-persistent (e.g. two weeks lifetime) anonymous cookie that will allow us to analyse advertising effectiveness and manage our relationship with affiliate sites.

 

Whilst you do not need to allow your browser to accept cookies in order to browse much of our web site or to access many of our services, you must have cookies enabled if you wish to shop online or access any areas reserved for registered users.

 

Most browsers allow you to turn off the cookie function. If you want to know how to do this please look at the help menu on your browser. As described above this will restrict the saucebistrot.fr services you can use.

 

Access rights

 

You have a right to access the personal data that is held about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information saucebistrot.fr holds about you, please write to us at the following address:

SAUCE BISTROT

Route des Pyrénées 64510 Baliros - France

   

If you have any queries please contact us at above address or info@saucebistrot.fr

 

   

Company Registration No: 794761155

VAT No: FR03 794 761 155

Last update: 06/10/2016

SAUCE BISTROT © 2014

 

 

 

Security Policy & Information  

saucebistrot.fr uses 3DSecure to process our online debit and credit card payments. saucebistrot.fr does not store any of your debit or credit card details on our databases.

3D Secure

3-D Secure was developed by Visa® and Mastercard® to guard you against unauthorised use of your card while shopping online with participating merchants. It works on the same principle as chip and pin and once enrolled you'll have the added confidence knowing that MasterCard SecureCode® or Verified by Visa® performs an extra authentication step to protect your account from unauthorised users online.

 

How Does It Work?

If your card issuer is part of the scheme, you will be asked to enroll once you get to the checkout stage on our website.

You will be passed over to a page on your card issuer's website by a secure link to create a password. This communication is secure and is between you and your card issuer, your information is never shared with the merchant. Once you have enrolled and chosen your personal secure code with your card issuer you will never have to register your card again.

Instead, every time you shop online with a participating online merchant the MasterCard SecureCode® or Verified by Visa® window will automatically open and ask for your secure code just like you would be asked to input your pin number in a store.

Once you have entered your SecureCode your identity is confirmed with your card issuer and your purchase is completed.

Since the introduction of 3D Secure card fraud has dropped considerably so register now to safeguard your card and give you peace of mind when ordering online.

For more information, visit the MasterCard SecureCode or Verified by Visa websites, or contact your bank directly.


 

Pay security statement

The Pay payment system uses a combination of established and innovative techniques to ensure the security and integrity of all sensitive data including customer details and credit card information. The internet facing web servers are certified by VeriSign,

 

Pay transaction security

The transfer of your details from saucebistrot.fr to Pay is encrypted and digitally-signed. This ensures that the information passed is secure and tamper-proof.

 

Pay Security for the customer

Any communication between the customer and Pay is encrypted to the maximum strength supported by the customer's browser. The customer is also protected from fraudulent use of their card in a "card not present" environment, by their card issuer.

 

How does Pay verify credit card information?

Pay validates your credit card by checking the details you entered on the saucebistrot.fr payment page. This includes your billing name and address; this should be as it appears on your credit card statement. Pay also check the Card Verification Value (CV2), this is the additional 3 or 4 digit security code found on the signature strip on the back of your card.

 

Pay data storage

All data stored on Pay systems is held on encrypted and highly secured databases. Pay are regularly audited by Visa and MasterCard to ensure that their systems conform to the latest security standards.

 

When is my card charged?

We charge your debit or credit car on the day your order is shipped.

 

Which credit cards do you accept?

We accept Visa and MasterCard credit cards. We do not take personal cheques, International credit cards or PayPal.

 

 

 




7. Crédits

Création graphique, création web, développement :
Startup - 10 rue du Tribunal - 35300 FOUGÈRES

 


8. Cookies

Le site http://www.saucebistrot.fr s'appuie sur l'outil de gestion e-majine de l'éditeur Medialibs. 

Celui-ci gère des cookies pour les utilisateurs connectés afin qu'ils puissent être reconnus durant leurs sessions. 

Le site http://www.saucebistrot.fr utilise également l'outil Google Analytics afin d'obtenir des éléments statistiques sur la fréquentation de ses visiteurs. 

Reportez-vous à la politique de protection des données de Google pour plus d'information sur la gestion des Cookies de Google Analytics : https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=fr

L'utilisation du site http://www.saucebistrot.fr vaut acceptation des cookies.

Haut de page